Hullihen Hall

Office of the
Vice President and University Secretary

Members of the Committees of the Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
John R. Cochran, Chair Stuart M. Grant
Tony Allen Terri Kelly
Carol Ammon Donald J. Puglisi
James C. Borel A. Gilchrist Sparks III
Thomas J. Burns Kenneth C. Whitney
William B. Chandler III Mary Jane Willis
Howard E. Cosgrove Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Standing Committees
Academic Affairs
James C. Borel, Chair Teri Quinn Gray
Mariah D. Calagione Terri Kelly
William B. Chandler III Claudia Peña Porretti
Joan F. Coker John R. Cochran, ex officio
Stuart M. Grant Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Finance
Donald J. Puglisi, Chair A. Gilchrist Sparks III
Carol Ammon Sherman L. Townsend
Thomas J. Burns Kenneth C. Whitney
Howard E. Cosgrove John R. Cochran, ex officio
Michael S. Geltzeiler Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
Terry Murphy  
 
Grounds and Buildings
Thomas J. Burns, Chair Donald J. Puglisi
Carol Ammon Sherman L. Townsend
Irwin G. Burton III John R. Cochran, ex officio
William DiMondi Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
Chaitanya Gadde  
 
Honorary Degrees and Awards
Carol Ammon, Chair Michael S. Geltzeiler
Dawn Elliott Matthew Kinservik
P. Gabrielle Foreman John R. Cochran, ex officio
Chaitanya Gadde Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Public Affairs and Advancement
Stuart M. Grant, Chair Claudia Peña Porretti
Tony Allen Donald J. Puglisi
Mariah D. Calagione Mary Jane Willis
Joan F. Coker John R. Cochran, ex officio
Terri Kelly Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Student Life and Athletics
Tony Allen, Chair Nathaniel Rosal
Allison B. Castellanos Mary Jane Willis
Stuart M. Grant John R. Cochran, ex officio
Michael Lynch Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Southern Delaware Ad Hoc Committee
Sherman L. Townsend, Chair William B. Chandler III
Irwin G. Burton III John R. Cochran, ex officio
Mariah D. Calagione Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
Allison B. Castellanos  
 
Visiting Committees
Architecture
William C. Allen, Chair Dr. Ingrid Steffensen–Bruce
Dr. David Ames Dr. Damie Stillman
Thomas J. Burns John R. Cochran, ex officio
Andrew (Tab) Colbert Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
 
Audit
A. Gilchrist Sparks III, Acting Chair Edmond Sannini
Thomas Corrigan David Spartin
Andrew Jordan John R. Cochran, ex officio
Donald J. Puglisi Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio
Ed Sannini  
 
Investment
Kenneth C. Whitney, Chair Elizabeth A. Sonders
Edward J. Bassett Dan Strickberger
Dennis DeBusschere Marna Whittington
Donald J. Puglisi John R. Cochran, ex officio
Dennis Purcell Dennis N. Assanis, ex officio