Procurement

 

Concur Liaisons
Group Department Liaison(s)
Office of the PresidentStrategic Planning & AnalysisConcur Core Team
 Office of Equity and InclusionConcur Core Team
 VP and General CounselConcur Core Team
 Office of Institutional Research & EffectivenessKristen Baustert
 Vice President and University Secretary's officeConcur Core Team
 University Archives & Records ManagementIan Janssen, Diana DeLuca
Office of ProvostChief of StaffKatie Holden, Cindi Munyan
 Enrollment Management - AdmissionsKrystal Santos
Doug Zander
Patricia Gerhart
Sara Leininger
Patricia Miller
Julie Keddell
Teresa Clark
Zanieca Scott
 Enrollment Management – Registrar's OfficePatty Brown
 Enrollment Management – Student Financial ServicesSarah Ashley
 Enrollment Management – Office of the VPSarah Hedrick
 Graduate & Professional EducationCindy King, Cindy Rechsteiner
 Professional and Continuing StudiesSue Castelli, Cindy Rechsteiner
 Vice Provost for DiversityDana Perry
Office of the Deputy ProvostCenter for Health ProfessionsLaura Pawlowski
 Deputy ProvostLisa Huber
 Faculty SenateKarren Helsel Spry
 FYS ProgramMichele Shumate
 Honors ProgramJulie Qiu
 Horn ProgramChen (Carrie) Fang
 McNair ProgramMary Ann Null
 Office of Academic EnrichmentSharon Mouton
 Office of Educational AssessmentMarcia Hartline
 OISSCrystal Coleman
 Undergraduate ResearchMary Ann Null
 University StudiesKaren Seymour
Executive Vice President and TreasurerFinanceAugie Maurelli
 BudgetLionel Gilibert
 Information Technologies -VPJoy Jordan
 Information Technologies-SO, MIS, WDMarilis Cruz
 Information Technologies-NSSKaren May, Janice McFarland
 Information Technologies-ATS, UMSJoan Higgins
 Information Technologies-CSSNora Wallace
 Economic Innovation and PartnershipsStephanie O'Leary, Amalea Rassias
 AuditAndre McMillan
 InvestmentsChris Leroy
 Public SafetyChrissy Ljuba
 PoliceSusan Oliver
 Environmental Health & SafetySandi Quirk, Geri Foster
 Human ResourcesAbbi Pyle, Kierston Grassi
AthleticsAthletics and Recreation ServicesJaime Seguin
Scott Eatough
Lisa Bishop
Pam Rash
Diana Woodring
Sally Pruett
Andrea Alesi
Susan Morris
Mark Bennett
Dana Griskowitz
Jude Moser
DevelopmentDevelopment & Alumni RelationsTraci Peterson
Cheryl Rodriguez
Cindy Adkins
Dana Albrecht
Kathy Rumford
Eileen Peters
Alison McCluskey
Desiree Alexander
Communications and MarketingOffice of Communications & MarketingMissy Keane, Judy Allarey
ResearchResearchDevora Frisby
 Catalysis Center for Energy InnovationStephanie Solomon
 Data Science InstituteDevora Frisby
 Delaware Biotechnology InstituteAdele Paoli
 Delaware Environmental InstituteAmy Slocum
 Delaware Rehabilitation InstituteMarlo Goss
 Intellectual Property CenterAmalea Rassias
 Institute of Energy ConversionAmy Slocum
 NIIMBLMarta Rosario, Sunni Jones, Stacey Moyers
 Office of Economic Innovation & PartnershipsAmalea Rassias, Stephanie O'Leary
 Office of Laboratory Animal MedicineGwen Talham
 RAPIDStephanie Solomon
 Small Business Development CenterAmalea Rassias
 UD Energy InstituteStephanie Solomon
 UD Nanofabrication FacilityCory Pfeffer
Student LifeStudent LifeLaura Gleason
 Career Services CenterDebbie Rhodunda
 Center for Black CultureSharon Warren
 Center for Counseling and Student DevelopmentElizabeth Parisan
 Dean of StudentsLaura Gleason
 Fraternity & Sorority Leadership & LearningKatie Gibson
 Orientation & Transition ProgramsSherrylynn Pitts
 Office of Student ConductHolli Harvey-Dudlek, Sherri Stewart
 Residence Life & HousingSierra Greyson, Dani Whitaker
 Student Diversity and InclusionLaura Gleason
 Student Health ServicesNancy Walls, Stephen Grasson, Linda Stacy
 Student Services for AthletesJudy Bachman
 Student Wellness and Health PromotionJodi Drake
 University Student CentersLori Hill, Sandi Wheeler
LibraryLibraries and MuseumsDoris Miklitz
Academic - CANRDean's OfficeKawkab Rasheed, Melissa Bundy
 Applied Economics and StatisticsTina Kosinski
 Animal and Food SciencesAnita Stofa
 Entomology and Wildlife EcologyBrooke Uhde
 Plant and Soil ScienceTracy McMullen
 Cooperative ExtensionAlison Brayfield
 Carvel Research and Education CenterCathy van Sciver, Karen Adams, Lisa Collins
 Farm and UDairy CreamerySusan Davis
Academic - CEOEDean's OfficeSharmayne Burns, Meena Ilyas
 Deputy DeanAundrea DeVuono-Young
 Delaware Geological SurveyDenise Heldorfer
 GeographyKaci Middlemas
 Geological SciencesRobin Harbaugh
 School of Marine Science and PolicySharon Weigner
Academic - COE College-Wide Anita Brown
Brenda Jackson
Tonya Guy-Cardwell
Deirdre Martin
Joann Zaloga
Mark Dobbins
Jordan Sarver
Jen Gaydos
 Dean's OfficeMike Matthews
Crystal Maccari
Laura Mohr
Alaina Norvell
Nancy Bickings
 Biomedical EngineeringMichele Schwander, Michelle Pergeorelis, Nancy England
 Center for Composite MaterialsTherese Stratton, Corrine Hamed
 Chemical and Biomolecular EngineeringPatti Hall, Kristi Halberg, Julie Argoe
 Civil and Environmental EngineeringKaren Greco, Christine Murray
 Computer and Information SciencesGreg Lynch, Krystal Hastings
 Electrical and Computer EngineeringCyndi McLaughlin, Elizabeth Maestro
 Materials ScienceLisa Henriksen, Christine Williamson
 Mechanical EngineeringAnn Connor, Amy Adams
Academic - CANSDean's OfficeNicole Buckley
Alison Yerger
Dee Smith
Chris Gallagher
 Africana StudiesTammy Poole
 AnthropologySandy Wenner
 Art and DesignCindy Delaney
 Art ConservationSusan Behrens
 Art HistoryLinda Magner
 Associate in Arts ProgramChris Erickson
 Biden School Public Policy/AdministrationNicole Quinn, Angela Speers, Sherri Martinez, Tracey Vanderloo, Rebecca Gross, Candace Jusino
 Biological SciencesTraci Parman, Patricia Dean
 Center for Global & Area Studies/Center for Study of DiversityJeff Rybicki
 Chemistry and BiochemistryEileen Burns
 CommunicationSusan Reeser
 Disaster Research CenterCaroline Wellington
 EnglishKaylee Olney, Ann Marie Green, Jessica Venturi
 English Language InstituteDru Arban, Rebecca Usher
 Fashion and Apparel StudiesPat Brinley
 HistoryDoug Tobias, Deborah Harnett, Diane Clark
 Languages Literatures CulturesAriadne Lopez
 Linguistics and Cognitive ScienceLaura Edmanson
 Mathematical SciencesJan Burns, Susan Dziombak
 MusicTamara Smith, Marguerite Mahoney
 PhilosophyDeborah Biddle
 Physics and AstronomySusan Morganstein, Angela Miller
 Political Science and International RelationsCharlotte McDermitt
 Psychological and Brain SciencesDawn Butler
 SociologyLynette Lee
 TheatreJacqueline Wilson
 Undergrad Academic ServicesLynn Robinson, Laura Balogh
 Weinberg CenterGerri Melascaglia
 Winterthur ProgramLaura Schmidt
 Women and Gender StudiesDeborah Arnold
Academic - LCBEAll departmentsMaria Poole, Michelle Spradling
Academic - CEHD All departments Rachel Strickland
Susan Sullivan
Beth Maliner
Amanda Deaver
Alissa Cope
Sarah Yarrusso
Brenda Radziewicz
Jane Graci
Nina Warren
Heidi Beck
Sherry Boleslawski
Tierney Walton
Academic - CHSDean's OfficeSam Wilson
Sue Villermaux
Richard Wisk
Jessica Mitchell
Shelley Rust
Barb Vogt
 Behavioral Health and NutritionKaren Murphy, Carrie Johns
 Kinesiology and Applied PhysiologyStephanie Holmes, Nancy Wick
 Medical Laboratory SciencesAlyson Mann
 Employee Health & WellbeingNancy Koller
 Physical TherapyBethany Adams, Gina Pusey, Kyle Connelly, Brie Rivera
 Director of Speech, Language PathologyJulie Campagna, Deandra Batts
 School of NursingMayra Ortiz, Kelly Stevenson
Delaware Biotechnology Institute - DBIDBIAdele Paoli
Institue for Global Studies - IGSIGSMark Heissenbuttel
Joan Faull
Lisa Huber
NIIMBLNIIMBLMarta Rosario, Sunni Jones, Stacey Moyers