Something for Everyone

Ice Arena Information
BUSINESS OFFICE HOURS
  • Monday – Friday,
    8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SUMMER FRONT DESK HOURS
  • Monday – Friday,
    8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. (June – August &
    during public skating sessions)

 

 

2017-18 Ice Schedule

skaters at the ice arena

2017-2018 Schedule (please check website for schedule changes due to test sessions or special events).

Rust Ice Arena

Days of Week
Time
Class
M, T, W, R, F
6:00 a.m. – 6:40 a.m. General-All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
6:40 a.m. – 7:20 a.m. General-All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
7:20 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. General-All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
8:00 a.m. – 8:40 a.m. General-All Levels
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T, W, R, F
8:50 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Freestyle-All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m. Freestyle-All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m. General-All Levels
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T, W, R, F
11:00 a.m. – 11:40 a.m. Dance-Competitive & Moves (Intermediate MIF-Senior MIF)
M, T, W, R, F
11:40 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. Dance-Competitive & Moves (Intermediate MIF-Senior MIF)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T, W, R, F
12:30 p.m. – 1:10 p.m. Dance-Competitive & Moves (Intermediate MIF-Senior MIF)
M, T, W, R, F
1:10 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. Dance-Competitive & Moves (Intermediate MIF-Senior MIF)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m. Freestyle-High (Novice FS-Senior-FS)
M, T,W, R, F
2:40 p.m. – 3:20 p.m. Freestyle-High (Novice FS-Senior-FS)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
3:30 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. Freestyle- (Juvenile FS - Senior FS)
M, T,W, R, F
4:10 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. Freestyle (Pre-Juvenile FS - Senior FS)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
5:00 p.m. – 5:40 p.m. Freestyle (Pre-Juvenile FS - Senior FS)
M, T,W, R, F
5:40 p.m. – 6:20 p.m. Freestyle, Low, Pairs Low and Dance Low

Gold Arena

Days of Week
Time
Class
M, T,W, R, F
11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m. Freestyle-All Levels (High FS has priority)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
12:20 p.m.-1:00 p.m Freestyle-High (Novice FS-Senior-FS)
M, T,W, R, F
1:00 p.m.-1:40 p.m Freestyle-High (Novice FS-Senior-FS)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
1:50 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Freestyle-Medium (Juv. FS-Intermediate FS)
M, T,W, R, F
2:30 p.m.-3:10 p.m. Freestyle-Medium (Juv. FS-Intermediate FS)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Freesytle-Low (No Test-Pre Juvenile)
 
ICE CUT
 
M, T,W, R, F
4:10 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Freesytle (No Test-Preliminary) & Dance and Moves
M, T,W, R, F
4:50 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Freesytle (No Test-Preliminary) & Dance and Moves


Off-Ice Conditioning Schedule

Days of Week
Time
Class
M, T, W, R, F
12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Dance-Competitive
M, T, W, R, F
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. All Levels
M, T, W, R, F
2:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. Freestyle-Medium
M, T, W, R, F
3:10 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. Freestyle-Low
M, T, W, R, F
3:40 p.m. – 4:20 p.m. Freestyle-High & Pairs
M, T, W, R, F
4:20 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. All Levels

UDFSC 2018 test dates for more information visit the UDFSC web page.


UD Ice Arenas Figure Skating Community Hockey Programs Crystal Sports BlueHens.com BlueHens.com